Mascots and Nickname

MASCOTS AND NICKNAMES

This page was created to honor the mascots and nicknames of the closed high schools in Illinois.  If you click on any school name listed under the mascot name you will be able to view that particular page.  As you will see at the bottom of the page there are still many schools for which we need the name of the mascot or nickname.  Please contact us at ihsgdwebsite@comcast.net if you can provide information on those schools.

Most Popular Mascot Names

(As listed on this site.)

1.)   Eagles – 40 Schools

2t.)  Indians – 30 Schools

2t.)  Tigers – 30 Schools

2t.)  Wildcats – 30 Schools

3t.)  Bulldogs – 29 Schools

6.)   Panthers – 21 Schools

7t.)  Trojans – 20 Schools

7t.)  Cardinals – 20 Schools

9.)   Warriors – 18 Schools

10,) Red Devils – 15 Schools

11.) Pirates  –  14 Schools

12.) Hornets – 12 Schools

12.) Comets – 12 Schools

14t) Hawks – 10 Schools

14t) Rams – 10 Schools

14t) Vikings – 10 Schools

Most Unusual/Unique Mascot Names

(As voted on by the Glory Days staff)

1)   Dutch Masters

2)   Red Peppers

3)   Hummers

4T) Artesians

Leprechauns

6)   Kingfishers

7)   Cardunals

8)   Speed Boys

9)   Gaels

10T) Cobras

Firemen

Killers

Shadows

Honorable Mention

11T) Arabs

11T) Kayhawks

12)   Mighty Swedes

Also receiving votes:

Aces, Flying Dutchmen, Eskimos, Cornhuskers, Zippers, Sonics, RABS, Ventures, Ponies, Zebras, Blue Raiders, Branchers, Brownies, Chainers, Cornjerkers, Little Giants, Dukes (of Wellington), Lumberjacks

Seeing Red

Big Red, R.A.B.S, Red Birds, Red Devils, Red Hoarde, Red Peppers, Red Raiders, Red Rockets, Red Wings, Reds, Running Reds, Redskins

Got The Blues?

Bluebirds, Blue Boys, Blue Devils, Blue Jays, Blue Raiders, Blue Streaks, Blue Wave

Proud of Their Roots

Arabs, Dutch Masters, Eskimos, Fighting Irish, Flying Dutchmen, Irish, Mighty Swedes,

Quite Colorful

Blue Jays, Brownies, Green Dragons, Green Hornets, Green Wave, Golden Aces, Golden Bears, Golden Eagles, Golden Tornadoes, Maroons, Maroon Warriors, Orangemen, Purple Martins, Purple Panthers, Purple Tornados, Silver Streaks, Yellow Jackets

Native American Fighting Spirit

Apaches, Blackhawks, Braves, Comanches, Indians, Komanches, Mohawks, Red Hoarde, Redskins, Warriors,

Storms A Brewing!

Cyclones, Golden Tornadoes, Hurricanes, Purple Tornados, Thunderbirds, Thunderbolts, Tornados,

Up, Up, and Away!

Bombers, Flyers, Flying Dutchmen, Flying Fillies, Jets, Comets, Meteors, North Stars, Rockets, Red Rockets

One of a Kind

Apaches, Arabs, Artesians, Bandits, Bearcats, Big Red, Bengals, Bison, Black Knights, Blazers, Blue Streaks, Blue Wave, Bombers, Branchers, Bronchos, Bownies, Buffaloes, C-Hawks, Cardunals, Chainers, Chargers, Choppers, Cobras, Colonels, Condors, Cornhuskers, Corsairs, Cowboys, Cyclones, Deer, Dukes, Dutch Masters, Elks, Farmers, Firemen, Flying Dutchmen, Flying Fillies, Gaels, Gators, Giants, Golden Aces, Golden Bears, Golden Tornadoes, Green Hornets, Green Wave, Highlanders, Hummers, Hurricanes, Jaguars, Jets, Kayhawks, Killers, Kingfishers, Kingsmen, Komanches, Kougars, Lakers, Leprechauns, Little Giants, Longhorns, Lynxes, Maroon Warriors, Maroons, Mauraders, Mavericks, Mighty Macs, Mighty Monarchs, Mighty Swedes, Mounders, Muskateers, North Stars, Olympians, Orangemen, Owls, Parkers, Phantoms, Phoenix, Ponies, Pride, Purple Martins, Purple Panthers, Purple Tornadoes, Rabbits, R.A.B.S., Rajahs, Rascals, Rebels, Red Horde, Red Peppers, Red Raiders, Red Rockets, Road Runners, Roosters, Rough Riders, Running Reds, Sabres, Shadows, Silver Streaks, Sonics, Stags, Steelers, Steelmen, Terrapins, Thunderbirds, Thunderbolts, Titans, Tommies, Torches, Tornados, Tradesmen, Trail Blazers, Ventures, Yankees, Zebras, Zippers

Team Nicknames

The nicknames and mascots that we have been made aware of are listed below in alphabetical order.  Click on any team name and you will be taken to that particular page.  As you can see, we are in need of the nicknames of well over 50% of the schools on the site.  Drop us a line if you can help us list them at ihsgdwebsite@comcast.net.

Aces:

AnchorAshton,

Angels:

Chgo Angel GuardianChgo Holy Family Acad.Chgo UnityJoliet St. Francis,

Apaches:

Alto Pass,

Arabs:

Sumner

Artesians:

Potomac

Bandits:

Chgo St. Barbara,

Bears:

BrowningBudaEla-VernonMadison DunbarNew BostonRosiclare,

Bearcats:

Chapin,

Beavers:

BuckinghamLaFox Broadview AcademyLanark

Belles:

Stronghurst Southern (girls)

Bengals:

Chicago St. Benedict

Big Red:

Girard,

  

Bison:

Bensenville,

Black Knights:

Momence St. Jude,

   

Blackhawks:

Brocton-RedmonCambria,  Gladstone-OquawkaKeithsburgManchesterPercyPlymouthElvaston,

Blazers:

Springfield Sacred Heart

Bluebirds:

Carbondale Crispus AttucksChatsworthCooksvilleElkvilleForest CityStrawnValier,

Blue Boys/Girls:

Carthage/Carthage HancockPesotum,

Blue Devils:

Chgo Our Lady/Longwood Acad.Farmer City-MansfieldGreenupHindsboro,

Bluejays:

PetersburgPhilo High SchoolSteward

Blue Raiders:

Chgo PullmanNelsonWalnut,

Blue Streaks:

Piper City

Blue Wave:

Aurora Roncalli,

Bobcats:

Farina LaGroveRobertsRossville-Alvin,

Bombers:

Lancaster, Argenta

Branchers:

Olive Branch

Braves:

BushnellChgo Luther SouthManito FormanPutnam SenachwineWaynesville,

Broncos:

Ashkum-CliftonBenson,

Bronchos:

Bellmont,

Brownies:

Browns,

Buffaloes:

Georgetown,

Bulldogs:

AkinAllertonAlphaBascoBowenBridgeportBrightonBrookportCarmiChgo JeffersonChgo SpaldingCoffeenCropseyDahlgrenDallas CityIpavaJoyLee CenterLernaMahometMedia WeverNew CantonOgdenPaw PawReddick RUCERidge FarmVarna Mid CountyVirdenWaukegan East,

Bullets:

BoodyBrooklyn,

  

C-Hawks:

Chesterfield,

  

Cardinals:

AlexisArlington Hts. (Cook County)Bone GapBreese CommunityCaberyClaremontCornellEqualityKewanee VisitationKinderhook West PikeMacomb WesternMansfieldNorris CityNorris City-OmahaSheffield, Sidell JamaicaSidneyStrasburgWarrensburgWoodhull,

Cardunals:

Dundee,

Chainers:

Grand Chain,

Chargers:

Chgo Good Counsel,

Choppers:

Woodland

Clippers:

MarinePlato Center,

Cobras:

Prairie City

Colonels:

Chgo Parker,

Colts:

CrestonMcLean,

Comanches:

SaybrookSaybrook-Arrowsmith

Comets:

AssumptionChandlervilleCherryChgo CooleyChgo West Div/McKinleyComptonColetaEl PasoKirklandMiddletownSterling St. MaryKings,

Commandos:

Abingdon

Condors:

Chgo St. Joseph,

Corn Jerkers:

HoopestonHoopeston-East LynnHoopeston John Greer (?),

Cornhuskers:

Shirley Ben Funk

Corsairs:

Springfield Cathedral

Cougars:

Chgo AlverniaPiper City Ford Central,

Cowboys:

Northfield New Trier West

Crusaders:

Beleville CathedralDixon Bethel ChristianHerrin St. Mary’s CatholicHersman High SchoolOttawa CatholicRiver Grove Holy Cross,

Cyclones:

Springfield CathedralChatham,

Deer:

Deer Creek,

Demons:

Chgo DePaul AcadDanaDownsLeaf River,

Dragons:

BellflowerDanversDivernonEvanston St. George,

Dukes:

Wellington

Dutch Masters:

Buckley,

Eagles:

AvistonBelleville St. HenryDecatur East Park BaptistCarlockCave-In-RockChgo EnglewoodChgo St. Martin de PorresCrystal Lake St. MaryEllisvilleEllsworthEmdenEvansvilleFairmountFranklin CenterFranklin Park East LeydenFrederickGaysGiffordGoldenHerrickIndustryIrvingLaHarpeLansing Luther EastLemont Mt. Assisi Academy, Little YorkLivingstonMt. AuburnMt. Sterling St. MaryPearlRidgwayRolloSauneminScottlandShannonSmithboroTammsWestfieldWyanetYates City,

Elks:

Martinton,

Eskimos:

Forrest TownshipForrest-Strawn-Wing,

Falcons:

Arlington Hts Forest ViewBerwyn Morton WestFindlayFlanagan,

Farmers:

Farmer City Moore,

Fighting Irish:

Bloomington St. MaryBloomington TrinityCairo St. JosephPeoria SpaldingXenia

Firemen:

Chebanse

Flyers:

GreenvilleLockport LewisSpringfield FeitshansTallula,

Flying Dutchmen:

Carrollton St. John,

Flying Fillies:

Bethany (Girls)

Foxes:

Chgo Lucy FlowerFairview Valley,

Friars:

Galesburg Corpus ChristiGalesburg Costa,

Gaels:

Chgo St. Philip,

Gators:

River Grove Mother Guerin

Giants:

Hebron,

Golden Aces:

Ashmore,

Golden Bears:

Monmouth Yorkwood,

Golden Eagles:

Crescent CityCrescent-IroquoisMetcalf Young America,

Golden Tornadoes:

Mounds Douglas

Green Dragons:

AlealdoVarna,

Green Hornets:

Towanda

Green Wave:

Kilbourne

Greyhounds:

Gibson CitySorentoChicago St. Gregory,

Hawks:

ArgenartaEastonGladstoneHettickHinckleyMt. CarrollNew BurnsideNew Milford High SchoolWaterloo Sts. Peter & Paul,

Highlanders:

Addison Driscoll

Hilltoppers:

Campbell HillJoliet CatholicSparland,

Hornets:

Chgo HarrisonCowdenEast LynnGranville HopkinsGreen ValleyKaneKennyKinmundyKinmundy-AlmaLongviewRobbsHullHuntsville High School

Hummers:

Hurst-Bush,

Hurricanes:

Chicago Harvard,

Huskies:

Chgo Near NorthMason CitySciota Northwestern,

Indians:

ArrowsmithBenldChgo CalumetColchesterGrand TowerHopedaleIndianolaIukaKeensburgMeredosiaMoweaquaNauvooNeogaNiantic-HarristownOnargaOquawkaOwanecoPocahontasRedmonSt. JosephSavasannaShabonnaShawneetownStanfordTamaroaTiskilwaUllinWhite HeathWinnetka New Trier EastWyoming,

Irish:

Joliet DeLaSalleKankakee St. PatrickWoodstock St. Mary

Ironmen:

Chgo St. ElizabethMacon,

Jaguars:

Chgo Forrestville,

Jets:

Winola,

 

Kayhawks:

Kankakee Westview

Killers:

Kinderhook,

   

Kingfishers:

Kampsville,

Kingsmen:

Joliet East,

Knights:

Blue Mound-BoodyCairo CamelotChgo St. MelNorthlake West Leyden,

Komanches:

Kempton-Cabery

Kougars

Kasbeer,

Lakers:

Teutopolis/Westmont St. Joseph Minor Seminary,

Lancers:

Chgo Little FlowerChgo St. Augustine,

Leopards:

AlhambraMineral,

Leprechauns:

Roberts-Thawville

Lions:

AlbionChgo LourdesLenaLily LakeLittletonLoamiLockport Sacred Heart Academy London MillsAshkum,

Little Giants:

Burnside,

Longhorns:

Stockland

Lumberjacks:

HillviewViola,

Lynxes:

Carbondale U-High,

Mallards:

HennepinHenry

Maroon Warriors:

Chgo Morgan Pk Military,

Maroons:

White HallMurphysboro Douglas,

Mauraders:

Chgo Madonna,

Mavericks:

Chgo Metropolitan

Meteors:

MokenaTilden,

Mighty Macs:

Chgo Immaculata,

Mighty Monarchs:

Chgo Mendel

Mighty Swedes:

Andover,

Mohawks:

Grand RidgeMetcalfMinonkMinonk-Dana-RutlandOneidaToulon Academy,

 

Monarchs:

Henry (1899 – 19??, named changed to Mallards)

  

Mounders:

Mt. Morris,

Muskateers:

Malden,

Mustangs:

Armington-Hittle, Bethany (Boys)Cicero Morton EastGorhamMaltaMiltonPaxtonWenona,

Mystics:

Chicago Maria,

  

Norsemen:

Chgo Quigley NorthDes Plaines Maine TownshipNew Windsor,

North Stars:

Northfield Marillac

Olympians:

Chicago Flower Vocational,

Orangemen:

Maquon

Owls:

Gilman,

Panthers:

AlbanyAshlandBig RockBradfordChicago Best PracticesChicago Notre Dame High School for GirlsCordovaGardnerHomerLaFayetteLomaxLoraine, LovingtonMarseillesMill Shoals Mills PrairieMilton East PikeMonroe CenterPalmyraRockford Bishop Muldoon High SchoolRosevilleSeymour,

Parkers:

Maple Park

Phantoms:

Chicago ACT Charter,

Phoenix:

Chgo Quigley

Pioneers:

East Stl Louis Assumption/Central CatholicNeboPerry,

Pirates:

AlvinBaylisChgo CathedralMcNabb SwaneyHilldaleIlliopolisMagnoliaMound City Lovejoy,ParkersburgRansomRoyaltonSadorusShipmanSmithfield,

Ponies:

Hooppole,

Pride

Burbank Queen of Peace

Purple Martins:

Brocton

Purple Panthers:

Farmersville,

Purple Tornados:

Zeigler

Rabbits:

Latham

R.A.B.S. (Red And BlackS)

Rockford

Raiders:

Alton Military AdacemyArenzvilleHenningKankakee EastridgeKarnakMt. SterlingQuincy Christian Brothers / CatholicWaukegan West,

Railroaders:

MoundsRoodhouse

Rajahs/Rajenes:

AtwoodAtwood-Hammond

Ramblers:

Bath-LynchburgCullomReynolds,

Rams:

BlandinsvilleBuda WesternKirkwoodLogan (Hannaford)LostantMackinawMelvin-SibleyOdellSheldonVenice Lincoln,

Rangers:

Cahokia Fort BowmanDeSotoRankinRutlandStiritz,

Rascals:

Alden

 

Rebels:

Stronghurst Southern (boys)

Red Birds:

ChenoaElkhartRaymond,

Red Devils:

AlseyBiggsvilleCairo SumnerClaytonHanoverKemptonManliusMazonMazon-Verona-KingsmanPort ByronSan JoseSesserThawvilleVeniceVersailles,

Red Hoarde:

Chgo Weber

Red Peppers:

Carlyle St. Mary,

Red Raiders:

Chambersburg,

Red Rockets

Goodfield,

  

Red Wings:

Atlanta,  AvaLisle St. Procopious,

 

Reds:

DecaturWestervelt,

 

Redskins:

AugustaGlenarm BallGridleyJewettJoliet Guardian Angel High SchoolNewman,

Road Runners:

Chgo Acad of Sacred Heart,

Rockets:

Buckley-LodaColfax OctaviaRichmondRioRushvilleSidell,

Rocks:

RockbridgeRockford Bishop Muldoon High SchoolRockportRosamond High School

Roosters:

Carlyle,

Rough Riders:

Aledo Military Academy,

Running Reds:

Decatur Stephen Decatur,

Sabres:

Rolling Meadows Sacred Heart

Saints:

Bloomington TrinityLockport St. CharlesNauvoo St. MaryOdell St. PaulSt. FrancisvilleSainte MarieSalisbury High School

Shadows:

Murrayville,

 

Silver Streaks:

Chadwick,

Sonics:

Springfield Ursiline

Spartans:

Chgo Acad. of St JamesChgo Corpus ChristiChgo Quigley SouthDecatur LakeviewLockport West,  Mendota EastOnarga MilitaryWataga Sparta,

Speed Boys:

PanamaWitt,

Stags:

Hartsburg,

Steelers:

Granite City North,

Steelmen:

Joliet Central,

Stingers:

Blue Island Mother of SorrowsChicago St. Scholscastica

   

Tartars:

FairburyFairbury-Cropsey,

Terrapins:

Elizabeth,

Terriers:

Des Plaines St. Mary/MaryvilleToledo,

Thunderbirds:

Bath Balyki

Thunderbolts:

Hoyleton

Tigers:

AtkinsonBarryBelle RiveChgo CregierColfaxCrossvilleDanforthEast St. Louis LincolnHardinHumboldtJoliet WestKingstonLong PointManitoMedoraMelvinMound CityNew ColumbiaOlneyPenfieldStewardsonSailor SpringsTennesseeThebesTower HillTrentonTrivoli High SchoolVergennesWestchester Immaculate Heart of MaryWheaton Central,

    

Titans:

Lemont Fournier,

         

Tommies:

Rockford St. Thomas

Torches:

Chicago St. Dominic

Tornados:

Griggsville,

Tradesmen:

Springfield St. James

Trail Blazers:

Chgo Hts Bloom Trail,

Trojans:

AvonBroadlands A-B-LElburnEdwardsville LincolnEnfieldGilson HawcreekHIghland St. PaulLodaMaroaMetropolisPeoria BerganSkokie Niles EastStronghurstTampicoThomsonToulonToulon-LaFayetteTroy McCray-DeweyVictoriaWorden,

 

Ventures:

St. Charles Valley Lutheran

Vikings:

AltonaCapron Boone-McHenryCarpentersville Irving CrownCharleston EasternChgo North ParkHighland St. PaulLemont St. VincentLow PointNauvoo-ColusaSheridan,

Warriors:

AnnapolisBuffaloCaseyChgo St. Michael CentralChgo WillibrordCreteDowns KickapooDuQuoin LincolnEldredEwingGranite City SouthJoy WestmerLaRoseMonmouth WarrenPeoria WoodruffRockford WestTonicaWest Salem

Wildcats:

BardolphBucknerBureau TownshipCalhounCamdenCarrier MillsChestnutChgo Luther Inst.Chgo NW Div/TuleyCiscoColusaCypressFillmoreFlat RockGlenwoodHammondHumeLyndonMinierNew HollandNew Holland-MiddletonNoble, RaritanSpringertonStewardson Community High School “Tigers”StoningtonTolucaWapellaWest UnionWingWinslow,

Wolverines:

CatlinChgo WestcottWatermanWheaton-Warrenville

Wolves:

AshleyBroughtonChgo North Div/WallerElliotSeatonTerre Haute,

Yankees:

Biggsville Union

Yellow Jackets:

AllendaleBeasonOnarga MilitaryVermontCoal Valley,

Zebras:

New Baden

Zephyrs:

BurlingtonNeponset,

Zippers:

Monmouth

Still needed:

A

AdairAlexander, AlmaAnnaAnna UnionApple RiverArlington (Bureau County)Atlas,

B

BaldwinBatavia East & WestBeckemeyerBelknapBelleville North & SouthBismarckBlairsvilleBloomington Illinois WesleyanBloomington St. JosephBonfield, BonnieBourbonnais Notre DameBoubonnais St. ViatorBracevilleBraidwood I.C.BroadlandsBroadwell,  BrownfieldBuncombeBunker Hill MilitaryBureau JunctionBurnt Prairie,

C

CableCaledoniaCalumet City WentworthCamargoCamp Point MaplewoodCarbon HillCarmi East SideCastletonCazenoviaCedarvilleChampaign St. MaryChannahonChatsworth St. Peter & PaulCherry ValleyChgo AquinasChgo Armour Inst. of Tech.Chgo Cardinal StritchChgo CentralChgo DePaul Univ LoopChgo EnglishChgo HarvardChgo Heart of MaryChgo HibbardChgo Kenwood-LoringChgo KinzieChgo LakeChgo LewisChgo Loretto EnglewoodChgo Loretto WoodlawnChgo ManualChgo MarquetteChgo MedillChgo MercyChgo Mercy MissionChgo ProvidenceChgo Sac Heart 18thChgo Sac Heart MayChgo Sac Heart Oakley,, Chgo St. CasimirChgo St. ColumbkilleChgo St. CyrilChgo St. GabrielChgo St. JamesChgo St. LouisChgo St. MalachyChgo St. Mary of the LakeChgo St. MaryChgo St. Mary of Perp HelpChgo St. MichaelChgo St. Pats Girls WestChgo St. Pats Girls SE, Chgo St. PaulChgo St. Peter & PaulChgo St. PiusChgo St. ProcopiusChgo St. SebastianChgo St. StanislausChgo St. ThomasChgo St. Vincent de PaulChgo St. XavierChgo SienaChgo South DivChgo VisitationChgo WashburneCliftonCoaltonColonaColp Herrin,  CongervilleCornlandCowlingCreal SpringsCutler,

D

DavisDawsonDeKalb Notre DameDelafiedDeLandDe LongDes Plaines St. PatrickDetroitDeWittDixNorth DixonDixon MilitaryDonnellsonDorchesterDowellDuBoisDundas,

E

East St. Louis St. TeresaEddyvilleEdgewoodEl DaraElgin St. MaryElizabethtownElmiraElsahEvanston AcademyEvanston Marywood,

F

FairdaleFarinaFerris,  FooslandFountain GreenFranklin GroveFreeport St. Mary,

G

GeffGenoaGerman Valley Pleasant PrairieGlen EllynGodfreyGolden GateGood HopeGraftonGrantsburgGreenbushGreenwood,

H

HardingHarmonHarvelHeraldHersmanHighland Park Deerfield ShieldsHighland Park St. John’s MilitaryHillside Mater DelorosaHinsdale Marian HillsHudsonHuntsville,

I

IolaInaIrvingtonIrwin Sacred Heart,

J

Joliet Guardian AngelJoliet St. John/St. JoeJoliet St. MaryJonesboro,

K

KanevilleKaskaskiaKellKeyesportKinsmanKishwaukeeKnoxville St. AlbansKnoxville St. Mary/St. Margaret,

L

LaconLaddLake Forest Ferry HallLakewoodLaneLaPlaceLaPrairieLaSalle St. PatrickLeeLemont St. JamesLimaLisbonLisle ManualLisle Sacred HeartLockport Sacred HeartLorraineLudlow,

M

MacedoniaMakandaManhattanManteno Our LadyMaunieMaywood Proviso TownshipMcClureMcGuireMechanicsburgMelrose Park Sacred HeartMendonMetropolis DunbarMillbrookMillstadt, Mill ShoalsModestoMoline St. MaryMomence St. PatrickMontroseMorris St. AngelaMt. Erie,

N

NasonNauvoo Sts. Peter & PaulNew MilfordNew SalemNiles St. HedwigNilwoodNora,

O

OakdaleOakfordOconeeOhio St. JosephOhlmanOmahaOnarga Grand Prairie SeminaryOpdykeOrlandOttawa St. ColumbaOttawa St. Xavier,

P

PalmerPattersonPaysonPenfield St. LawrencePeoria Academy of Our LadyPeoria KingmanPeru Academy of St. JosephPhiloPhilo St. JosephPiopolis CatholicPittsburgPlainvillePlattvillePoplar Grove, ,

Q

Quincy College AcademyQuincy St. Mary / Notre Dame,

R

Rantoul DonovanRardinRenoRingwoodRiver ForestRoanokeRockford MuldoonRockford St. JamesRock Island St. JosephRock Island Villa de ChantalRosamondRoscoeRose HillRossville,

S

St. Anne AcademySt. Charles Mt. St. MarySt. GeorgeSt. JacobSt. JamesSt. RoseSalisburySandusky YoungSchram CityScottvilleSeatonvilleSecorSewardShieldsShobonierShumwaySibleySigelSilvisSimpsonSouth ChicagoSpring BaySterling NazareneStonefortSugar GroveSycamore St. Albans,

T

Table GroveTechny BrothersThomasboroTimewellTolonoToluca St. AnnToluca St. JoachimTrivoliTroy Grove,

U

UnionUnion HillUniontownUrsaUpper Alton,

V

Venice NewportVenice St. MarkVermilion AcademyVernon,

W

WaggonerWalpoleWascoWashburnWatsonWaukegan Holy ChildWeldonWest BrooklynWest PointWillisvilleWillisville-PercyWillow HillWilmette MallickrodtWilmette MariaWolf LakeWoodsonWoodstock Todd Seminary,

Y-Z

YaleZeigler Christian Academy

  


Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: